Current Location:Home > Products

PSG18-162-SFP banner.jpg


PSG18-162-SFP--网站产品内图.jpg

Supply power to 5 classes Ethernet wireless access point (AP) and network surveillance cameras (POE)

Port1 to Port16 compatible with IEEE802.3af standard 

Maximum power of each port is 15.4W, 250W for total

16x 10/100 /1000Mbps automatic adjustment RJ45 POE ports, 2x 10/100 /1000Mbps SFP fiber uplink ports

Meets the standards of the IEEE 802.3af/ IEEE 802.3 10i and IEEE 802.3u standard

The packet forwarding speed of the wire-speed port is 1.488Mbps

Network port has lighting-proof function (AC power port: differential mode +/-2kV, common mode +/-4kV)

All ports support wire-speed switching, frame size within the range of 64 to 1536 can achieve wire-speed

1U Rack mounted design, easy to install and use

Automatic adjustment, plug and play, no need software and protocol conversion


Specification

Product Name

18-Port Gigabit POE Switch

Model

PSG18-162-SFP

Connector Type

16x 10/100/1000M copper cable RJ45 ports(all ports support MDI/MDIX) + 2x SFP ports

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meters); 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meters); 1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meters);

Bandwidth

52Gbps (non-blocking)

Address Database Size

8K

MTBF

100,000 hours

Network Latency

maximum delay less than 20 microseconds

Forwarding Mode

Store-And-Forward

Buffer Memory

4M

Network Protocols

IEEE 802.3i 10BASET; IEEE 802.3u 100BASETX; IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

LED Display

System: power supply; Every Port: connecting, Ethernet working status

Power Input

AC 100-240V, 50/60HZ input

PoE Ports

16 ports support POE

PoE Port Power

15.4W per POE port, 250W for all

PoE Standard

IEEE 802.3af

Power Consumption

15.4W

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20°C ~ 55°C; 

Storage Temperature: -20°C ~ 75°C

Humidity: 10% ~ 90%, non-condensing; 

Storage Humidity: 10% ~ 95%, non-condensing; 

Working Altitude: 3000 m (10,000 ft); 

Storage Altitude: 3,000 m (10,000 ft)

Certification

CE, FCC, Rohs

Transmission Distance

Single mode(9/125um) optical transmission, transmission distance: 25km(double optical default, single optical alternative)

Product Size

440x275x44.5mm

Model Comparison
PSG18-162-SFP
Downloads
VJJT Networks Ltd.
No. 60 Langbao Xi Road, Foshan,Guangdong(528051)
TEL:0757-8879 3333      Fax:+86-757-8225 1366
Monday~Sunday 8:30-12:00 13:30-18:00(except of holidays)